Major Achievements

# Competition/Award Year Type By Segment Achievement Team Members
1 University Rover Challenge 2022 Robotics Competition The Mars Society Top 36(Running) UIU Mars Rover Team
2 EEE Day 2021 National Dept. of EEE, Green University Bangladesh Poster Presentation 2nd Runners-Up
  1. M. Abdullah Khan
3 EEE Award 2019 Departmental Award Dept. of EEE, UIU Honor
  1. Mahadi Hassan Anik
  2. Md Rashidul Islam Rasel
  3. Md. Mizanur Rahman
  4. Sadman Sakib
4 Tech Quest 2019 National UIU EEC Soccer Bot Champion
  1. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  2. Md Rashidul Islam Rasel
  3. Najmuss Sakib
  4. Nehal Bhuiyan
5 Robolution 2019 National MIST Robotics Soccer Bot 1st Runners-Up
  1. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  2. Md Rashidul Islam Rasel
  3. Mohammad Toriqul Islam
  4. Najmuss Sakib
6 Google CodeU 2019 International Google Inc. Selected for jury
  1. Faizah Farzana Anika
  2. Md Abdullah Al Rifat
7 International Robo Fest 2019 National Soccer Bot Champion
  1. Furkan Alahi
  2. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  3. Md Rashidul Islam Rasel
  4. Najmuss Sakib
8 Student to Start-Up 2019 National Top 10
  1. Mohammad Toriqul Islam
  2. Nehal Bhuiyan
  3. Sadaf Meem
9 Entrepreneurship 360 2019 Intra-University FNF Bangladesh & Dnet 1st Runners-Up
  1. Md Abdullah Al Fahad
  2. Md Mainul Islam
  3. Proshanta Kumer Das
10 Hult Prize 2019 Intra-University UIU Entrepreneur Development Forum 2nd Runner Up
  1. Md Abdullah Al Fahad
  2. Md Mainul Islam
  3. Proshanta Kumer Das
11 CoronaThon-19 2019 International Daffodil International University, Bangladesh Senior Runners-Up
  1. Anika Tahsin
  2. Arifa Akter
  3. Faizah Farzana Anika
  4. Md Abdullah Al Fahad
  5. Md Abdullah Al Rifat
  6. Proshanta Kumer Das
12 Robo Carnival 2019 National BUET Robotics Society Soccerbot 3rd Runner-Up
  1. Dip Chakraborty
  2. S.K.F Alam Shovon
  3. Shakik Mahmud
13 Ureckon(India) 2018 International Champion
  1. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  2. Md Rashidul Islam Rasel
  3. Najmuss Sakib
  4. Priyobrota Nath
14 Ureckon(India) 2018 International Runners Up
  1. Furkan Alahi
  2. Mahadi Hassan Anik
  3. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  4. Mohammad Toriqul Islam
15 DUIT FEST 2018 National 2nd Runners-Up
  1. Hamudi Hasan Sonet
  2. Irin Monwar
  3. Md Abdullah Al Rifat
  4. Neaz Ahmed
16 DUET Techfest 2018 National Project Showcase 1st Runners-Up
  1. Md Shahadat Hossen
  2. Nokibul Alam
  3. Proshanta Kumer Das
17 University Rover Challenge 2017 International The Mars Society Top 36 UIU Mars Rover Team
18 BRACathon II 2017 National Brac Foundation Champion
  1. Amit Ghosh
  2. Chowdhury Rezaur Rahman Shahed
  3. Hamudi Hasan Sonet
  4. Mahabub Hasan
19 National Women’s Hackathon 2017 National Champion
  1. Faizah Farzana Anika
  2. Fariha Afrin
  3. Maisha Farzana Swarna
  4. Mashruba Rahman Mohona
20 National Women’s Hackathon 2017 National Runners Up
  1. Ishrat Jahan
  2. Nadia Sultana
  3. Rubina Parvin Sharna
  4. Rumman Mosharifa
21 MCCI Agragami 2017 National Champion
  1. Sadaf Meem
22 MCCI Agragami 2017 National Runners Up
  1. Faizah Farzana Anika
23 Tech For Peace 2017 National Champion
  1. Amit Ghosh
  2. Chowdhury Rezaur Rahman Shahed
  3. Faysal Mahmud Abid
  4. Hamudi Hasan Sonet
  5. Md Tafsir Hossain
24 Techfest Bangladesh Round & NRF 2017 National Robo Fight Champion
  1. Julker Nien Akib
  2. Md Tafsir Hossain
  3. Mirza Salem
  4. Sadman Sakib
25 APICTA Award(MERIT Award) 2017 International Champion
  1. Hamudi Hasan Sonet
26 NRF 2017 National AI Champion
  1. Ambia Md Hossain
  2. Jahir Ahmed
  3. Shadman Shadab
  4. Tawab Alam
27 NRF 2017 National Soccer Bot Runners Up
  1. Furkan Alahi
  2. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  3. Md Rashidul Islam Rasel
  4. Mohammad Toriqul Islam
  5. Najmuss Sakib
28 EEE Day 2017 Intra-University Soccer Bot Runners-Up
  1. Md. Mizanur Rahman
  2. Sadman Sakib
29 TechQuest 2016 Intra-University UIU EEC Champion
  1. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  2. Md. Mizanur Rahman
  3. Moshiur Rahman Sohan
30 TechQuest 2016 Intra-University UIU EEC 1st Runners Up
  1. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  2. Md. Mizanur Rahman
  3. Moshiur Rahman Sohan
31 UIU Soccer Bot Championship 2016 Intra-University Champion
  1. Md Ifraham Iqbal Aqib
  2. Md. Mizanur Rahman
  3. Moshiur Rahman Sohan
  4. Sadaf Meem
  5. Shariful Alam Patwary
32 UIU Soccer Bot Championship 2016 Intra-University Runner's up
  1. Md Rashidul Islam Rasel
  2. Mohammad Toriqul Islam
  3. Najmuss Sakib